2870 Jugg St Moravia, NY 13118
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $844,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Jugg St, Moravia, NY 13118 and is currently estimated at $478,935, approximately $215 per square foot. 2870 Jugg St is a home with nearby schools including Millard Fillmore Elementary School and Moravia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Zabawsky Losi R
Bought by
Hatfield Gary W and Hatfield Faye B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Gary W | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $433,100 | $280,800 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $7,824 | $433,100 | $280,800 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $433,100 | $280,800 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $8,403 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $8,162 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,600 | $135,300 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map