2870 Piney Mountain Rd Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $229,556, approximately $178 per square foot. 2870 Piney Mountain Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Priddy Tina Richardson
Bought by
Priddy Tina Richardson and Priddy Gary Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Priddy Tina Richardson
Bought by
Priddy Tina R and Priddy Gary Roger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priddy Tina Richardson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Priddy Tina R | -- | -- | |
| Priddy Tina R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $154,300 | $67,200 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $120,400 | $52,500 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $975 | $120,400 | $52,500 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $891 | $120,400 | $52,500 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $795 | $120,400 | $52,500 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $713 | $108,100 | $49,900 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $800 | $108,100 | $49,900 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $800 | $108,100 | $49,900 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $795 | $108,100 | $49,900 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $784 | $106,700 | $49,900 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $779 | $106,700 | $49,900 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $780 | $106,700 | $49,900 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map