2870 Scott Rd Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $666,656 - $864,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Scott Rd, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $765,328, approximately $419 per square foot. 2870 Scott Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $447 | $232 | $215 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $438 | $227 | $211 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $453 | $235 | $218 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $453 | $235 | $218 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $458 | $217 | $241 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $835 | $548 | $287 |
Source: Public Records
Map