2870 W Cloverleaf Ranch Rd Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $490,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 W Cloverleaf Ranch Rd, Camp Verde, AZ 86322 and is currently estimated at $454,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 2870 W Cloverleaf Ranch Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Camp Verde Elementary School, Camp Verde Middle School, and Camp Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Lobato Randolph Paul
Bought by
Lobato Randolph Paul and Lobato Elsie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Outstanding Balance
$327,044
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$126,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Lobato Randolph Paul
Bought by
Lobato Randolph Paul and Lobato Elsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Outstanding Balance
$327,044
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$126,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Schacherbauer Linda D and Rodarte Linda D
Bought by
Lobato Randolph Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Perry Mary Virginia
Bought by
Lobato Randolph Paul and Schacherbauer Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Lobato Randolph Paul and Schacherbauer Linda D
Bought by
Perry M Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobato Randolph Paul | -- | First Arizona Title | |
| Lobato Randolph Paul | -- | First Arizona Title | |
| Lobato Randolph Paul | $15,405 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lobato Randolph Paul | -- | -- | |
| Perry M Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobato Randolph Paul | $332,800 | |
| Closed | Lobato Randolph Paul | $332,800 | |
| Closed | Lobato Randolph Paul | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,341 | $54,507 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,263 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,221 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $20,401 | $14,284 | $6,117 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $15,578 | $9,496 | $6,082 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $18,993 | $12,926 | $6,067 |
| 2020 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map