28700 Roan Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28700 Roan Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $261,542, approximately $192 per square foot. 28700 Roan Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Hagberg John
Bought by
Hagberg John and John Hagberg Jr Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Bruning Barbara
Bought by
Hagberg John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Hagberg John
Bought by
Hagberg John and Bruning Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagberg John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagberg John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagberg John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagberg John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagberg John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $130,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $119,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $108,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $95,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $90,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $70,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $64,150 | $17,960 | $46,190 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $64,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $42,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map