28701 S Bennett Rd Freeman, MO 64746
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $505,083
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28701 S Bennett Rd, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently estimated at $419,694, approximately $333 per square foot. 28701 S Bennett Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Gundersen Clark and Gundersen Terri
Bought by
Gundersen Rita Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gundersen Rita Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gundersen Rita Jean | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $27,620 | $3,400 | $24,220 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $23,870 | $3,230 | $20,640 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $22,080 | $2,370 | $19,710 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $19,210 | $2,370 | $16,840 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $19,210 | $2,370 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $18,680 | $2,370 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $18,680 | $2,370 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $17,320 | $2,070 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $17,320 | $2,070 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $16,480 | $2,070 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $16,480 | $2,070 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $16,440 | $2,030 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,440 | $2,030 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map