28705 113th St Trevor, WI 53179
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28705 113th St, Trevor, WI 53179 and is currently estimated at $348,553, approximately $174 per square foot. 28705 113th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Trevor-Wilmot Grade School and Wilmot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $292,400 | $40,600 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $270,100 | $36,500 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $270,100 | $36,500 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $226,800 | $32,700 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $226,800 | $32,700 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $192,300 | $31,000 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $192,300 | $31,000 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $159,200 | $31,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $159,200 | $31,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $146,400 | $28,600 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $146,400 | $28,600 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $26,200 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map