28708 Fox Fire Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28708 Fox Fire Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $468,000, approximately $194 per square foot. 28708 Fox Fire Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Cannell Harry E and Cannell Margaret
Bought by
Cannell Harry E and Cannell Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Browning James S and Browning Wendy L
Bought by
Cannell Harry E and Cannell Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,390
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$364,611
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannell Harry E | -- | Preferred Title | |
| Cannell Harry E | -- | Bcat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannell Harry E | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,926 | $33,326 | $2,603 | $30,723 |
| 2024 | $15 | $30,533 | $2,603 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $30,533 | $2,603 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $30,134 | $2,204 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $30,134 | $2,204 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $30,134 | $2,204 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $29,944 | $2,204 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $28,462 | $1,995 | $26,467 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,462 | $1,995 | $26,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,462 | $1,995 | $26,467 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map