2872 Mount Olive Rd Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $250,203 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Mount Olive Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $267,551, approximately $150 per square foot. 2872 Mount Olive Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Reeser Mildred
Bought by
Reeser Mildred and Harding Joan Reeser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeser Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $38,660 | $8,800 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $30,200 | $8,800 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $30,200 | $8,800 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $31,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $30,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $30,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map