2872 Running Pump Ln Herndon, VA 20171
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $847,343
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Running Pump Ln, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $836,086, approximately $476 per square foot. 2872 Running Pump Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Floris Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Quinde Herbert
Bought by
Gebremicael Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,200
Outstanding Balance
$200,613
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Harvey Sidney J
Bought by
Quinde Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebremicael Ruth | $514,000 | -- | |
| Quinde Herbert | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebremicael Ruth | $411,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinde Herbert | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,265 | $748,410 | $349,000 | $399,410 |
| 2024 | $8,265 | $713,400 | $334,000 | $379,400 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $679,390 | $334,000 | $345,390 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $648,630 | $309,000 | $339,630 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $586,320 | $259,000 | $327,320 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $553,970 | $244,000 | $309,970 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $553,970 | $244,000 | $309,970 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $541,470 | $234,000 | $307,470 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $520,340 | $219,000 | $301,340 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $526,490 | $219,000 | $307,490 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $526,490 | $219,000 | $307,490 |
| 2014 | $5,614 | $504,210 | $209,000 | $295,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map