NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,324 - $353,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2012

Last sale price $172,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Martin County High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of June 2012

One of the newest Villa in YCC. The living room has a soaring 12 ft high ceiling, skylights & wood laminate flooring. The family room has built-ins & the same flooring, while the kitchen features granite counters & new cabinetry, tile floor, range & refrigerator. Both bedrooms have new carpets & sliders to the glass enclosed porch, which offers a wet-bar, storage room & views of the lush rear yard. The roof & A/C system were recently replaced. 2 car garage has laundry facilities & golf cart storage. Owners are required to be members of YCC HOA ($2521 per yr.) & Finlandia COA @$200 per month (roof, exterior painting, lawn service & haz. Insurance). This split plan end unit is an ideal downsize from single family home living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Ross

One Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-287-1777 License #670500 Listed on: 05/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Ross

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125
  • Property fronts a private road
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Flat Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, pest control, security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,734

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Directions: Through guard gate, immediate right, home on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 40x125
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: FINLANDIA QTRS VILLAS CONDO YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Attribution Contact: 772-287-1777
  • OriginatingSystemListAgentMemberKey: 51429679
  • ListAgentNationalAssociationId: 279060824
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 1638.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Great Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.08
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1734.0
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Emerson Sandra K and Sandra K Emerson Family Trust
Bought by
Pepin Christopher D and Pepin Martina
Current Estimated Value
$348,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2012
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Costello Helen K and Zuver Richard K
Bought by
Germain Paula K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Koons Kathrine H
Bought by
Zuver Richard K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Koons Kathrine H and Costello Helen K
Bought by
Koons Kathrine H and Costello Helen K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Hanson John Olaf and Hanson Marie S
Bought by
Hanson Marie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Harper Arthur L and Harper Phyllis K
Bought by
Hanson John O and Hanson Marie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pepin Christopher D $350,000 Sunbelt Title
Emerson Sandra K $172,500 Attorney
Germain Paula K $175,000 Stewart Title Company
Zuver Richard K -- Attorney
Costello Helen K -- Attorney
Koons Kathrine H -- Attorney
Hanson Marie S -- --
Hanson John Olaf -- --
Hanson John O $149,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hanson John O $119,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $172,500 -5.5% $105 / Sq Ft
05/19/2012 05/19/12 For Sale $182,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,184 $315,320 -- $315,320
2024 $1,831 $315,320 $315,320 $315,320
2023 $1,831 $150,697 $0 $0
2022 $1,756 $146,308 $0 $0
2021 $1,755 $142,047 $0 $0
2020 $1,737 $140,086 $0 $0
2019 $1,706 $136,936 $0 $0
2018 $1,649 $134,383 $0 $0
2017 $1,536 $131,619 $0 $0
2016 $1,513 $128,912 $0 $0
2015 $1,435 $128,016 $0 $0
2014 $1,435 $127,000 $0 $127,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M364093

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 37-38-41-026-000-00050-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.