NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2873 Del Mar Dr Minden, NV 89423

Estimated Value: $876,000 - $935,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,519 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2022

Last sale price $865,000 $343 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,189 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Incredibly well kept and completely updated this Saratoga Springs home is as close to perfect as I have ever seen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Willaim Merrill

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.170129 Listed on: 06/23/2022

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

Last Buyer's Agent

William Merrill

Trans Action Realty 500

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,519 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Community Details

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • The Management Trust Association, Phone Number (775) 392-4863
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142028212007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,000

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 276.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500096-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-782-8777
  • Directions: S Santa Barbara
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2519.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Pinon Hills
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 3000.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SFR
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 276.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.31
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 13503.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Log: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • View Peek: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas4: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Annually
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: The Management Trust
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-392-4863
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 2519.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Separate Formal Room2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Window Features Low- Emissivity Windows: Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Peek
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 3.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142028212007
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3000.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinon Hills
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Ashcraft Family Living Trust
Bought by
Valadez Daniel James and Valadez Alexandra Leigh
Seller's Agent
Willaim Merrill
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates
Buyer's Agent
Willaim Merrill
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates
List Price
$899,900
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-3.88%
Current Estimated Value
$908,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$616,982
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Hahklotubbe Philip David and Mccormack Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Ashcraft Kent A and Ashcraft Rebecca S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valadez Daniel James $865,000 Stewart Title
Ashcraft Kent A $527,000 Western Title Co
Price Ellen E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valadez Daniel James $647,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $865,000 -3.9% $343 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $899,900 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,786 $180,668 $64,750 $115,918
2025 $3,676 $179,835 $61,250 $118,585
2024 $3,676 $180,524 $61,250 $119,274
2023 $3,569 $173,053 $61,250 $111,803
2022 $3,465 $157,989 $52,500 $105,489
2021 $3,364 $147,410 $47,250 $100,160
2020 $3,266 $142,607 $43,750 $98,857
2019 $3,171 $135,365 $38,500 $96,865
2018 $3,079 $124,965 $31,500 $93,465
2017 $2,989 $118,961 $24,500 $94,461
2016 $2,913 $110,571 $17,500 $93,071
2015 $2,907 $110,571 $17,500 $93,071
2014 $2,823 $105,310 $17,500 $87,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220009355

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1420-28-212-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.