2873 E 300 North Rd Hoopeston, IL 60942
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 E 300 North Rd, Hoopeston, IL 60942 and is currently estimated at $286,183. 2873 E 300 North Rd is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, John Greer Elementary School, and Hoopeston Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Judy Donna R
Bought by
Judy Dwight-Lee N and Kitterman Nolan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Dwight-Lee N | -- | -- | |
| Judy Dwight-Lee N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judy Dwight Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,121 | $44,780 | $4,880 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $63,750 | $4,480 | $59,270 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $56,870 | $4,290 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $48,610 | $3,670 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $45,290 | $3,420 | $41,870 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $43,800 | $3,310 | $40,490 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $42,650 | $3,220 | $39,430 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $41,890 | $3,160 | $38,730 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $41,890 | $3,160 | $38,730 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $41,370 | $3,120 | $38,250 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $40,620 | $3,060 | $37,560 |
| 2013 | $3,059 | $42,410 | $3,200 | $39,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map