2873 E M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $51,052 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 E M 72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $100,763, approximately $211 per square foot. 2873 E M 72 Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Crawford County Treasurer
Bought by
Murray Christine F and Murray Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Murray Thomas L
Bought by
Hasselbach Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Murray Christine F
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Lowe James E
Bought by
Murray Christine F and Murray Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Bice Richard Z and Bice Sharon K
Bought by
Lowe James and Lowe Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Christine F | $467 | -- | |
| Hasselbach Gary | $32,500 | -- | |
| Crawford County Treasurer | $453 | -- | |
| Murray Christine F | $23,000 | -- | |
| Lowe James | $7,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records