2873 E Nc 10 Hwy Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $219,973 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 E Nc 10 Hwy, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $243,243, approximately $219 per square foot. 2873 E Nc 10 Hwy is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Leatherman Donnie R and Leatherman Lori C
Bought by
Leatherman Donnie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Lindler Ronald H and Lindler Deborah F
Bought by
Leatherman Donnie R and Leatherman Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherman Donnie R | -- | None Available | |
| Leatherman Donnie R | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leatherman Donnie R | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $214,800 | $18,600 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $214,800 | $18,600 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $214,800 | $18,600 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $850 | $120,600 | $18,600 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $826 | $120,600 | $18,600 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $826 | $120,600 | $18,600 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $802 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $104,600 | $18,800 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $104,590 | $18,800 | $85,790 |
| 2014 | $668 | $111,300 | $20,200 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map