28736 Maple St Roseville, MI 48066
Estimated Value: $113,273 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28736 Maple St, Roseville, MI 48066 and is currently estimated at $130,318, approximately $108 per square foot. 28736 Maple St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fountain Elementary School, Roseville Middle School, and Eastland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Eves Virginia
Bought by
Sanders Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,165
Outstanding Balance
$23,196
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$107,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Angela | $58,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Angela | $55,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $692 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $673 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $21,091 | $5,110 | $15,981 |
| 2016 | $942 | $21,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $19,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map