2874 Foxfire Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2874 Foxfire Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $377,704, approximately $194 per square foot. 2874 Foxfire Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Bucholtz Ehren Chris and Bucholtz Dawn C
Bought by
Bucholtz Ehren C and Bucholtz Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,748
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$256,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Franke Kathleen L
Bought by
Bucholtz Ehren Chris and Bucholtz Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Marty Alfred L and Marty Kathleen L
Bought by
Marty Alfred L and Marty Kathleen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucholtz Ehren C | -- | Insured Title Agency Llc | |
| Bucholtz Ehren Chris | $245,500 | None Available | |
| Marty Alfred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucholtz Ehren C | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Bucholtz Ehren Chris | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $68,000 | $24,890 | $43,110 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $59,720 | $16,590 | $43,130 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $59,720 | $16,590 | $43,130 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $51,530 | $13,490 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $51,530 | $13,490 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $46,760 | $12,070 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $46,760 | $12,070 | $34,690 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $45,330 | $10,010 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $45,330 | $10,010 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $38,320 | $10,010 | $28,310 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $38,320 | $10,010 | $28,310 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $33,620 | $9,770 | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map