2874 Pine Ct Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $226,727 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2874 Pine Ct, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $260,432, approximately $205 per square foot. 2874 Pine Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Franklinville Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Bought by
Tanner Timothy E Tanner Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Bought by
Tanner Timothy E Tanner Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Timothy E Tanner Karen B | $78,500 | -- | |
| Tanner Timothy E Tanner Karen B | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $177,360 | $30,940 | $146,420 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $177,360 | $30,940 | $146,420 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $177,360 | $30,940 | $146,420 |
| 2022 | $969 | $125,440 | $20,480 | $104,960 |
| 2021 | $946 | $122,420 | $20,480 | $101,940 |
| 2020 | $921 | $122,420 | $20,480 | $101,940 |
| 2019 | $921 | $122,420 | $20,480 | $101,940 |
| 2018 | $820 | $106,180 | $17,500 | $88,680 |
| 2016 | $820 | $106,179 | $17,500 | $88,679 |
| 2015 | $802 | $106,179 | $17,500 | $88,679 |
| 2014 | $802 | $106,179 | $17,500 | $88,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map