2874 Valley Spring Ln SE Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $295,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2874 Valley Spring Ln SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $288,469, approximately $242 per square foot. 2874 Valley Spring Ln SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School, Kraft Meadows Middle School, and Duncan Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Bays Jessee Lesly and Bays Jessee
Bought by
Bays Jessee Lesly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,739
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Leydig Tong S
Bought by
Bays Jessee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Kupers Loraine and Kupers Seymour W
Bought by
Leydig Charles H and Leydig Tong S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bays Jessee Lesly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bays Jessee | $261,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leydig Charles H | $184,000 | Star Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bays Jessee Lesly | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,500 | $10,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map