Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Pappaceno
DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.
(904) 347-1805
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $191,557
Seller is offering $3000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This Charming first floor 3-Bedroom 2 -Bath condo. located in the Lofts of Sebastian Cove. Perfectly situated just minutes from shopping, dining, historic downtown St. Augustine, and the pristine local beaches. The home features tile and vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and 42-inch maple cabinets, along with a separate pantry and in-kitchen laundry area for added convenience.
The open-concept living and dining area is generously sized, with sliding glass doors leading to the patio. The master suite includes a closet organization system and an en-suite bath with a walk-in shower.
This property also presents an excellent investment opportunity, located in a section of the community that currently allows long-term leasing. Both the HVAC and Water Heater are 4 yrs old. Up to 1% lender credit based on loan amount when using preferred lender. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing property, this condo offers it all in a prime location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DAVIDSON REALTY, INC. License #3288681 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Jamie Cathleen | $178,000 | Cowford Title | |
| Thomas Alan Robert | $249,900 | -- | |
| Hill John Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill John Edward | $94,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Alan Robert | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill John Edward | $96,021 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $178,000 | -5.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -9.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $208,500 | -0.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $218,900 | -0.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,095 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $94,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $249,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Rented | $1,095 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $94,000 | -1.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | For Sale | $94,990 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,072 | $192,000 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2025 | $2,128 | $195,500 | -- | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $195,500 | -- | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $203,670 | $0 | $203,670 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Pappaceno
DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.
(904) 347-1805
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mirtha Barzaga
DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.
(904) 501-1830
122 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DAVID BRANHAM
DAVIDSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Shelby Heinemann
DAVIDSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Charlie Rogers, Jr
D R HORTON REALTY INC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MAXINE LEVY
DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2087672
APN: 086944-0102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.