2875 NE Jackdaw Dr Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,942 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 NE Jackdaw Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $519,986, approximately $314 per square foot. 2875 NE Jackdaw Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Kaplan Jonathan M
Bought by
Jonathan M Kaplan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Green Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kaplan Jonathan and Leung Miranda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan M Kaplan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaplan Jonathan | $146,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $220,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $213,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $207,750 | $0 | $0 |