2875 Ridgewood Ave Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,844 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Ridgewood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $404,961, approximately $222 per square foot. 2875 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Minghetti Family Trust and Minghetti Luigi
Bought by
Minghetti Luigi and Minghetti Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Minghetti Luigi and Higley Melissa M
Bought by
Minghetti Luigi and Minghetti Melissa Highly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Goodrich Andrew S and Goodrich Kathryn L
Bought by
Deutsch Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Ferdelman Steven P and Ferdelman Kirsten P
Bought by
Minghetti Luigi and Higley Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Gleason Robert C and Gleason Marian L
Bought by
Ferdelman Steven P and Ferdelman Kirsten P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Gleason Robert C and Gleason Marian L
Bought by
Ferdelman Steven P and Ferdelman Kirsten P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Gleason Robert C and Gleason Marian L
Bought by
Gleason Robert C and Gleason Marian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minghetti Luigi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minghetti Luigi | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsch Mark | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Minghetti Luigi | $170,500 | Cambridge Land Title Agency | |
| Ferdelman Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Ferdelman Steven P | $137,500 | -- | |
| Gleason Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deutsch Mark | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferdelman Steven P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $95,298 | $18,095 | $77,203 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $95,298 | $18,095 | $77,203 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $95,298 | $18,095 | $77,203 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $80,123 | $15,348 | $64,775 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $80,123 | $15,348 | $64,775 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $80,123 | $15,348 | $64,775 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $67,330 | $12,898 | $54,432 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $67,330 | $12,898 | $54,432 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $67,330 | $12,898 | $54,432 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $67,649 | $12,639 | $55,010 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $67,649 | $12,639 | $55,010 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $67,649 | $12,639 | $55,010 |
| 2013 | $5,293 | $69,031 | $12,898 | $56,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map