2875 SE 58th Ave Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,760
Studio
2
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 SE 58th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $594,760, approximately $226 per square foot. 2875 SE 58th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Slh Investments Of Ocala Llc
Bought by
Pat Myers Electric Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,577
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$114,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Yandle Mark A and Yandle Shirley A
Bought by
Slh Investments Of Ocala Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Yandle Mark A and Yandle Shirley A
Bought by
State Of Florida Dept Of Transportation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Myers Electric Llc | $610,000 | First American Title | |
| Slh Investments Of Ocala Llc | $175,000 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| State Of Florida Dept Of Transportation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pat Myers Electric Llc | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slh Investments Of Ocala Llc | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $368,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $310,462 | $69,695 | $240,767 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $292,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $266,303 | $55,756 | $210,547 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $246,502 | $55,756 | $190,746 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $251,486 | $55,756 | $195,730 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $243,480 | $67,088 | $176,392 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $235,802 | $67,088 | $168,714 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $219,876 | $67,088 | $152,788 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $216,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $161,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $150,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map