2875 Shaffer Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $209,063 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Shaffer Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $266,016. 2875 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $82,200 | $82,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $817 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $52,700 | $32,600 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $54,700 | $32,600 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,400 | $32,600 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map