28750 E River Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28750 E River Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $450,985, approximately $157 per square foot. 28750 E River Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Armstrong William L
Bought by
Sperry Elmer A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperry Elmer A | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $106,015 | $33,040 | $72,975 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $106,015 | $33,040 | $72,975 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $106,020 | $33,040 | $72,980 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $87,780 | $33,040 | $54,740 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $87,780 | $33,040 | $54,740 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $84,670 | $33,040 | $51,630 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $84,670 | $33,040 | $51,630 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $84,670 | $33,040 | $51,630 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $76,650 | $33,040 | $43,610 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $76,650 | $33,040 | $43,610 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $76,650 | $33,040 | $43,610 |
| 2013 | $2,627 | $76,650 | $33,040 | $43,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map