2876 140th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 140th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $380,803. 2876 140th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2023
Sold by
Valleen Rosalee
Bought by
Valleen Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Valleen Rosalee A
Bought by
Valleen Aaron E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Valleen Rosalee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Nancy A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valleen Aaron | $132,900 | Jennifer Gressett Empower Sett | |
| Valleen Aaron E | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Valleen Rosalee A | $84,900 | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gmac Mortgage Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $368,100 | $34,000 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $132,700 | $23,400 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $132,800 | $23,500 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $132,900 | $23,600 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $133,100 | $23,800 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $133,100 | $23,800 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $99,100 | $20,800 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $99,200 | $20,900 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $101,100 | $22,800 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $101,100 | $22,800 | $78,300 |
| 2013 | $1,672 | $101,200 | $22,900 | $78,300 |
| 2012 | $1,734 | $101,200 | $22,900 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map