NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2876 Regency Brownsville, TX 78526

Estimated Value: $268,290 - $302,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,838 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2020

Great curb appeal in a great centralized location! Home features open layout, recess lighting, formal living, breakfast nook, large kitchen, split floor plan, indoor laundry, large master with new flooring, covered patio, fully fenced backyard and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa J. Santos-Martinez

Keller Williams LRGV - X License #0609807 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 115
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,022 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7919510020020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Heading East on Ruben M Torres Blvd turn Left on Hudson Blvd. Right on Seville and Left on Regency. Home will be on your right side.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Homeowners Association
  • Reso Fencing: Privacy
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 956-544-6777
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Regency Park
  • Reso Accessibility Features: No Handicap Access
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: CCAD
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Living Room Area: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Parcel Number: 7919510020020000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
List Price
$189,999
Current Estimated Value
$279,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$163,243
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,580

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa A and Arvelo Americo
Bought by
Maldonado Juan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,864
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Arvelo Americo
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Arvelo Americo
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa A and Arvelo Americo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Rosa
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,736
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Rodriguez Rosa A -- None Available
Rodriguez Rosa A -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Wells Fargo Bank Na $160,000 None Available
Gonzalez Maria Rosa -- Southern Texas Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Angel Gilberto $183,612
Previous Owner Maldonado Juan M $142,864
Previous Owner Gonzalez Maria Rosa $151,736
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $189,999 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,154 $206,920 -- --
2024 $4,154 $188,109 -- --
2023 $4,813 $171,008 $0 $0
2022 $4,638 $155,462 $26,000 $129,462
2021 $4,625 $155,462 $26,000 $129,462
2020 $4,442 $141,239 $26,000 $115,239
2019 $4,312 $141,239 $26,000 $115,239
2018 $4,182 $136,841 $26,000 $110,841
2017 $3,729 $136,841 $26,000 $110,841
2016 $3,390 $114,741 $26,000 $88,741
2015 $3,098 $115,644 $26,000 $89,644
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 29723972

Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service

APN: 791951-0020-020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.