28760 SE Folsom Rd Eagle Creek, OR 97022
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28760 SE Folsom Rd, Eagle Creek, OR 97022 and is currently estimated at $919,834, approximately $423 per square foot. 28760 SE Folsom Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including River Mill Elementary School, Estacada Middle School, and Estacada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Gibler Clint
Bought by
Gibler Brian and Gibler Rhoda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibler Brian | $90,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibler Brian | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |