28764 Beverly Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28764 Beverly Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $120,559, approximately $144 per square foot. 28764 Beverly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Stander Lisa
Bought by
Terry Hailey Lynn and Terry Jesse Ulysses
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Stander Lisa and Estate Of Billy Joe Terry
Bought by
Stander Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Hailey Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stander Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $693 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map