NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $825,000 - $893,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,455 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2023

Last sale price $755,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,318 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2023

Custom 5BR/5 full bath home w/soaring 2-story entry, crown molding, 9' ceilings! Gorgeous kitchen w/ granite c-tops, center island, SS appl & blt-in wine fridge! Large FR w/gas fplc & blt-ins leads to screened porch, paver patio, built-in firepit & hot tub. 5th BR on main level has full bath & could be in-law quarters/private office! Mstr suite w/ huge walk in closet, attic walk in storage & large bathrm. Lrg bedrms & closets. Finished basment w/ wndws, new carpet, full bath, bonus room (theatre), & storage area! 3-car garage, irrigation system & great backyard. Custom touches + versatile floor plan. Freshly painted. Mins to the Hagen Burk Trail to downtown Carmel & less than 1 mile of Carmel High! Plus neighborhood pool

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Barry

CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14041597 Listed on: 02/21/2023

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Barry

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 71 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291019209013000018

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, insurance, maintenance
  • Foster Estates Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,984

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 4625
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Foster Estates
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: stacy@stacybarryteam.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Sump Pump, Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1190
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built In Book Shelves, Tray Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors, Walk-in Closet(s), Paddle Fan, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Arrangement, Center Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 4455
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Rented, Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Bedroom Other on Main
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1690
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1575
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Gas
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance, Other

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clay Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.35
  • Parcel Number: 291019209013000018

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4984
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 71
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2492
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Tree Elementary School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Robertson John T and Robertson Nancy June
Bought by
Beier Austen Logan and Beier Kayla Rae
Seller's Agent
Stacy Barry
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Barry
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.67%
Current Estimated Value
$860,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,215
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Robertson John T and Robertson Nancy June
Bought by
Beier Austen Logan and Beier Kayla Rae
Seller's Agent
Stacy Barry
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Barry
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,215
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2017
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Zwinski Robin R and Zwinski Jon K
Bought by
Robertson John T and Robertson Nancy June
Seller's Agent
Bart Denning
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Debra Wilson
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$477,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beier Austen Logan $755,000 Fidelity National Title
Beier Austen Logan -- Fidelity National Title
Robertson John T $477,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beier Austen Logan $440,000
Closed Beier Austen Logan $440,000
Previous Owner Robertson John T $185,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold $755,000 +0.7% $169 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 For Sale $750,000 +57.2% $168 / Sq Ft
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Sold $477,000 -2.6% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2017 12/16/17 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2017 09/15/17 For Sale $489,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,920 $700,200 $168,200 $532,000
2024 $7,458 $691,900 $168,200 $523,700
2023 $7,494 $663,000 $116,600 $546,400
2022 $5,967 $520,700 $116,600 $404,100
2021 $5,009 $441,100 $116,600 $324,500
2020 $5,009 $441,100 $116,600 $324,500
2019 $4,983 $438,900 $85,000 $353,900
2018 $4,943 $443,200 $85,000 $358,200
2017 $4,650 $417,100 $85,000 $332,100
2016 $4,768 $434,300 $85,000 $349,300
2014 $4,511 $413,300 $83,500 $329,800
2013 $4,511 $404,500 $83,500 $321,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21903346

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-19-209-013.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.