28775 Memorial Park Way Conifer, CO 80433
Richmond Hill Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28775 Memorial Park Way, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $899,666, approximately $401 per square foot. 28775 Memorial Park Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Ainsworth Samuel E
Bought by
Ainsworth Kevin L and Ainsworth Aimee E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Kevin L | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ainsworth Kevin L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $58,294 | $16,531 | $41,763 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $58,910 | $15,766 | $43,144 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $58,910 | $15,766 | $43,144 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $43,689 | $10,246 | $33,443 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $44,947 | $10,541 | $34,406 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $39,883 | $7,657 | $32,226 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $39,883 | $7,657 | $32,226 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $41,611 | $7,779 | $33,832 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $41,611 | $7,779 | $33,832 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $36,103 | $6,810 | $29,293 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $36,103 | $6,810 | $29,293 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $28,044 | $7,420 | $20,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map