2879 E 450 N Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2879 E 450 N, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $210,027, approximately $109 per square foot. 2879 E 450 N is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $82,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $148,400 | $20,300 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $798 | $151,600 | $20,300 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $686 | $143,200 | $20,300 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $628 | $125,100 | $17,300 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $532 | $112,300 | $17,300 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $361 | $95,700 | $17,300 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $340 | $95,700 | $17,300 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $301 | $94,100 | $17,300 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $276 | $93,100 | $17,300 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $259 | $93,100 | $17,300 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $228 | $89,900 | $16,600 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $228 | $89,800 | $16,600 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map