28797 E 750 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28797 E 750 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $205,237, approximately $141 per square foot. 28797 E 750 Rd is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Seratt Trust
Bought by
Bruce Jack C and Bruce Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,676
Outstanding Balance
$94,086
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Jack C | $107,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Jack C | $107,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $14,394 | $1,334 | $13,060 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $13,975 | $1,334 | $12,641 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $13,568 | $1,334 | $12,234 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $13,173 | $1,334 | $11,839 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $12,789 | $1,334 | $11,455 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $12,417 | $1,334 | $11,083 |
| 2019 | $758 | $9,285 | $1,334 | $7,951 |
| 2018 | $764 | $8,843 | $1,334 | $7,509 |
| 2017 | $717 | $8,422 | $1,334 | $7,088 |
| 2016 | $704 | $8,505 | $1,334 | $7,171 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,147 | $1,124 | $7,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,759 | $896 | $6,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map