Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Zlomke
Shore & Country Real Estate
(207) 725-1444
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $388,000
WHY PAY RENT TO A LANDLORD? THIS 2 UNIT + INLAW APARTMENT HOME IS IT. LIVE IN 1 UNIT RENT THE REST OFFERING MANY RECENT IMPROVEMENTS, IMPROVEMENTS WOODSTOVE HOOK UP STYLISH KITCHENS AND DECOR BEAUTIFUL GARDENS AND PATIO, WALK TO TOWN, SHOPS, BIW, THE YMCA SECONDS TO RT 1
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Buthlay
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwater Properties | -- | -- | |
| 10-12 Noble St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hill Sue | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 10-12 Noble St Llc | $53,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Sold | $70,000 | -29.3% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $99,000 | +296.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Sold | $25,000 | -79.1% | $12 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $240,800 | $60,700 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $218,100 | $65,600 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $198,500 | $53,200 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $147,100 | $38,400 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $147,100 | $38,400 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $147,100 | $38,400 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $147,100 | $38,400 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $155,500 | $26,600 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $155,500 | $26,600 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $155,500 | $26,600 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $155,500 | $26,600 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $155,500 | $26,600 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $3,054 | $155,500 | $26,600 | $128,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Zlomke
Shore & Country Real Estate
(207) 725-1444
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lisa Buthlay
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1222382
APN: BTTH-000028-000000-000141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.