Seller's Agent in 2026
Walter Chenausky
Cetto Real Estate
(978) 895-0283
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Country Colonial........Treated With Kindness, This Nearly New Home Is Ready For You! Sited On Just Over One Acre Of Scenic Nature Outside, You'll Find Inviting Spaces Inside. White Shaker Cabinet Kitchen, Center Island With Seating And Granite Counters, Plus All Stainless Steel Appliances. Breakfast Area With Access To The Rear Deck. Open Concept Living Room and Dining Room Lends To Flexible Layout. Primary Bedroom With Walk-in Closet And Direct Access To The Full Bathroom. The Full Basement Features French Door Access To The Backyard With Potential For Additional Living Space!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $415,500 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $322,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $306,375 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $415,500 | -2.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | +33.3% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Sold | $322,500 | +7.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +19.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $250,750 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Price Changed | $250,750 | +9.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Price Changed | $229,800 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $358,000 | $56,500 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $334,200 | $56,500 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $299,900 | $40,800 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $241,800 | $38,800 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $218,900 | $35,300 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $551 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $527 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Walter Chenausky
Cetto Real Estate
(978) 895-0283
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Victoria Jeffrey
Real Estate Exchange
(978) 230-5223
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Benjamin Hause
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 673-4802
56 in this area
205 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Vedoe
Re/Max Vision
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73452108
APN: ATHO-000025-000150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.