Estimated Value: $372,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,093
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Combs Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $461,607, approximately $220 per square foot. 288 Combs Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Carter Joe D and Carter Ruth D
Bought by
Heald Kathryn Lynette and Carter Homestead Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,742
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Carter Joe D and Carter Ruth D
Bought by
Heald Kathryn Lynette and The Three Acres Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Heald Kathryn Lynette
Bought by
Carter Joe D and Carter Ruth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Carter Joe D and Carter Ruth D
Bought by
Heald Kathryn Lynette and Tree Acres Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heald Kathryn Lynette | -- | None Available | |