288 Covered Bridge Rd SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Covered Bridge Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $261,711, approximately $229 per square foot. 288 Covered Bridge Rd SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Smith Robert Keith
Bought by
Smith Robert Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,375
Outstanding Balance
$64,706
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert Keith | $110,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $91,190 | $21,000 | $70,190 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $84,810 | $21,000 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $84,896 | $21,000 | $63,896 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $65,330 | $18,000 | $47,330 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $56,368 | $18,000 | $38,368 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $54,368 | $16,000 | $38,368 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $49,092 | $16,000 | $33,092 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $43,276 | $10,000 | $33,276 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $43,276 | $10,000 | $33,276 |
| 2016 | $982 | $38,280 | $7,400 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $39,640 | $7,400 | $32,240 |
| 2014 | $975 | $37,000 | $7,200 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,880 | $7,200 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map