288 E 1200 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,560 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E 1200 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $534,890, approximately $420 per square foot. 288 E 1200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $262,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $255,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $250,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $319,100 | $141,400 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $287,300 | $113,100 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $276,700 | $102,500 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $250,400 | $98,900 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $126,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $110,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $100,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map