Estimated Value: $638,154 - $1,073,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E 200 N, Mona, UT 84645 and is currently estimated at $808,718. 288 E 200 N is a home with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $375,313 | $126,225 | $249,088 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $354,933 | $126,225 | $228,708 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $156,060 | $156,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $144,586 | $144,586 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $137,700 | $137,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $135,788 | $135,788 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $59,640 | $59,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $59,640 | $59,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $56,840 | $56,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $46,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $492 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map