$800,000
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $4,500/month

Total Views 19
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$320 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Settlers Point Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo

About This Home

The ranch-style Cassandra plan showcases an open layout with a great room, a breakfast nook and a large gourmet kitchen! The primary suite is adjacent and boasts a generous walk-in closet and an attached bath with a deluxe walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms flank a full bath, and nearby a dining room with a butler's pantry to accommodate company. This home also boasts an extended covered patio and full professional landscape in the front and back yards.

Listing Agent

Paul Bargnesi

Richmond American Homes of AZ License #BR636219000 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,107 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x40

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Covered Spaces
  • Driveway with Pavers

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Powder Room
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Water Fountains

Schools

  • Copper Creek Elementary School
  • Wilson K-8 Middle School
  • Ironwood Ridge High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • $50 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Cassandra
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,107 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction Date Framed: 2025-09-16
  • Model Name: Cassandra
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: West
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 127x40
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 186501
  • Subdivision Name: Rivers Edge/Canada del Oro Estates
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 320.0
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 112.57
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: quartz
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Butler
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Fountain, Native Plants
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Mountain(s), Residential
  • Disclosures: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame - Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Water Company: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Pre-Wired Tele Lines
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Room

• Junior High Dist: Amphitheater
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilson K-8

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Subdivided, Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinkler/Drip, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7107.0
  • Zoning: Oro Valley - PAD

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13.97

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Creek
  • High School: Ironwood Ridge

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,111 $27,525 -- --
2024 $2,043 $26,214 -- --
2023 $2,043 $43,060 $8,610 $34,450
2022 $1,981 $32,520 $6,500 $26,020
2021 $2,092 $30,580 $6,110 $24,470
2020 $2,058 $28,580 $5,710 $22,870
2019 $1,892 $26,630 $5,320 $21,310
2018 $1,837 $25,310 $5,060 $20,250
2017 $1,773 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2016 $1,839 $23,310 $4,660 $18,650
2015 $1,675 $22,400 $4,480 $17,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $800,000 +158.1% $320 / Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $310,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Price Changed $310,000 -0.3% $116 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $311,000 -0.6% $117 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Price Changed $313,000 -0.6% $117 / Sq Ft
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Price Changed $315,000 -0.9% $118 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Price Changed $318,000 -0.3% $119 / Sq Ft
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Price Changed $319,000 -0.3% $120 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Price Changed $320,000 -0.6% $120 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Price Changed $322,000 -0.6% $121 / Sq Ft
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $324,000 +4.5% $122 / Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Off Market $310,000 -- --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Price Changed $324,000 -0.3% $122 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 For Sale $325,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $304,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Warranty Deed $234,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $170,865 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $260,000 VA
Previous Owner $75,000,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $229,904 FHA
Previous Owner $136,650 New Conventional
Closed $17,050 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22610972

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 304-24-607

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.