288 E Johnson Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,152
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $930,765, approximately $295 per square foot. 288 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Estate Virginia French
Bought by
Wymer Vincent and Wymer Maryellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wymer Vincent | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,333 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $17,725 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $17,450 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $17,450 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $17,268 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $17,153 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $16,956 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $16,831 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2017 | $16,748 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2016 | $16,483 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2015 | $16,228 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
| 2014 | $15,932 | $519,800 | $193,500 | $326,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map