Estimated Value: $747,000 - $799,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Kite Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $769,672, approximately $263 per square foot. 288 E Kite Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $749,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $667,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $665,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $833,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $537,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $444,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $381,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $342,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map