288 E Parkleigh Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $233,769 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Parkleigh Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $253,692, approximately $206 per square foot. 288 E Parkleigh Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Wahonick Donald R
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin R and Timas Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Wahonick Donald R
Bought by
Wahonick Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
Sold by
Wahonick Donald R
Bought by
Wahonick Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1979
Sold by
Lesiuk Walter and Lesiuk Elizabeth
Bought by
Wahonick Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lesiuk Walter and Lesiuk Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kevin R | $107,000 | -- | |
| Wahonick Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Wahonick Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Wahonick Donald R | $67,500 | -- | |
| Lesiuk Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Kevin R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $74,025 | $14,070 | $59,955 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $74,025 | $14,070 | $59,955 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $55,720 | $13,440 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $55,720 | $13,440 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $55,720 | $13,440 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $45,290 | $10,920 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $129,400 | $31,200 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $45,290 | $10,920 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $41,130 | $9,870 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $41,130 | $9,870 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $41,130 | $9,870 | $31,260 |
| 2014 | $4,861 | $39,940 | $9,590 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map