288 E Sherri Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,807 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Sherri Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $438,202, approximately $327 per square foot. 288 E Sherri Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2016
Sold by
Jehl Erlinda D
Bought by
Jehl Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Shanahan Erin
Bought by
Jehl Erlinda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Wigley Jayson L
Bought by
Shahanahan Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,960
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wigley Jayson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Griffin Cameron D and Griffin Nalo S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Settlers Hacienda Llc
Bought by
Griffin Cameron D and Griffin Nalo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,125
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jehl Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jehl Erlinda D | $230,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shahanahan Erin | $132,000 | First American Title | |
| Wigley Jayson L | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $123,597 | Security Title Agency | |
| Griffin Cameron D | $103,628 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shahanahan Erin | $129,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Wigley Jayson L | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Cameron D | $101,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $16,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $16,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map