Estimated Value: $131,688 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Vista Ave, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $157,672, approximately $138 per square foot. 288 E Vista Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,447 | $33,755 | $5,807 | $27,948 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $33,755 | $5,807 | $27,948 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $23,058 | $3,899 | $19,159 |
| 2021 | $971 | $23,058 | $3,899 | $19,159 |
| 2020 | $943 | $23,060 | $3,900 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $750 | $19,030 | $3,900 | $15,130 |
| 2018 | $743 | $19,030 | $3,900 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $759 | $19,030 | $3,900 | $15,130 |
| 2016 | $751 | $19,030 | $3,900 | $15,130 |
| 2015 | $759 | $19,030 | $3,900 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | $735 | $19,030 | $3,900 | $15,130 |
| 2013 | $846 | $20,800 | $3,900 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map