NOT LISTED FOR SALE

288 Eagle Creek Rd Clover, SC 29710

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2019

Last sale price $204,900 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,887 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Larne Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2019

Nice ranch home with 3 bedrms, 2 baths on corner lot in Charming Clover, SC. Minutes from downtown. Home features new carpet, fresh paint, newer deck, and private fenced backyard. Bright and welcoming eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Roomy living room boasts cozy fireplace and high ceilings. Master bath includes double sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Stop in and view today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Jones

OfferPad Brokerage LLC License #299388 Listed on: 10/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jen Wetzel

Bliss Real Estate License #228017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-03-08-068

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98557
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 975714.29
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 136.87
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Location: Main, Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1497
  • Total Sq Ft: 1497

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Shared Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-03-08-068
  • Zoning Specification: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 137500.00
  • Tax Location: Clover

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Kendall Rew
Bought by
Rew Kendall and Rew Kirstin
Current Estimated Value
$318,962

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2019
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Op Spe Tpa1 Llc
List Price
$207,900
Sold Price
$204,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Akers Kristen Michelle
Bought by
Op Spe Tpa1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Kermode Scott Paul
Bought by
Akers Kristen Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Scruggs Jonathan B and Detter Cynthia M
Bought by
Akers Kristen Michelle and Kermode Scott Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,469
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Barbara A and Bennett Edward B
Bought by
Scruggs Jonathan B and Detter Cynthia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Alexander Michael D
Bought by
Bennett Barbara A and Bennett Edward B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rew Kendall -- None Listed On Document
Rew Kendall $204,900 None Available
Op Spe Tpa1 Llc $193,517 Titlevest
Akers Kristen Michelle -- --
Akers Kristen Michelle $145,500 --
Scruggs Jonathan B $139,900 --
Bennett Barbara A $139,900 None Available
Alexander Michael D $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rew Kendall $198,750
Previous Owner Akers Kristen Michelle $148,469
Previous Owner Scruggs Jonathan B $5,000
Previous Owner Scruggs Jonathan B $141,780
Previous Owner Bennett Barbara A $50,000
Previous Owner Bennett Barbara A $21,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Sold $204,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
11/03/2019 11/03/19 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $204,900 -1.4% $137 / Sq Ft
10/06/2019 10/06/19 For Sale $207,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,236 $8,990 $1,400 $7,590
2024 $1,991 $7,817 $880 $6,937
2023 $5,837 $11,725 $1,320 $10,405
2022 $1,789 $7,817 $880 $6,937
2021 -- $7,817 $880 $6,937
2020 $5,208 $11,725 $0 $0
2019 $1,296 $11,190 $0 $0
2018 $1,284 $5,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,216 $5,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,205 $5,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,165 $5,500 $880 $4,620
2013 $1,165 $8,250 $1,320 $6,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3557316

Canopy MLS

APN: 0100308068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.