NOT LISTED FOR SALE

288 Fox Run Dr Wilmington, OH 45177

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2014

Last sale price $152,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,248 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

Entertaining design!Walk in to soaring ceilings and open lvg space.Corner gas fp accentuates grt rm,flow thru to dng & sparkling kit complete w/brk bar.3 bdrms w/ wlkin clsts,lots of storage,2car gar.Minutes to 71.Truly a lovely home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Watters

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #0000374185 Listed on: 05/31/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Piersall-Hanes

BHHS Professional Realty License #0000324418

BHHS Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 190x325
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,707

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 9644.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 61768.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp
  • Price Per Acre: 107801.42
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Chandelier,Walkout,French Doors
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor,Closet,Transom/Sidelit
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 19
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Great Room
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2007
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: from Wilmington 68 to lest on Center to left on Fox Run to home on left
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-05-31
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 14x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 23x19 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-382-1641
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 853.50
  • Kitchen: 14x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor,Pantry,Counter Bar
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Entry: 9x6 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1865.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tub,Tile Floor,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x16 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 169900.00
  • Acres: 1.4100
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Front,Oversized

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Wilmington City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 190x325
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61420.00
  • Total Assessed Value: n/a
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-15.51%
Current Estimated Value
$377,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Fetter Heath B
Bought by
Vilvens Michael R and Vilvens Heather L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawkins Virgil $152,000 Attorney
Vilvens Michael R $205,333 --
Fetter Heath B $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Off Market $152,000 -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $152,000 -15.5% $82 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2014 05/31/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,824 $92,890 $13,580 $79,310
2024 $2,824 $92,890 $13,580 $79,310
2023 $2,916 $92,890 $13,580 $79,310
2022 $2,515 $75,270 $9,040 $66,230
2021 $2,544 $72,130 $9,040 $63,090
2020 $2,355 $72,130 $9,040 $63,090
2019 $2,049 $57,770 $9,190 $48,580
2018 $2,068 $57,770 $9,190 $48,580
2017 $1,005 $57,770 $9,190 $48,580
2016 $1,571 $44,810 $9,350 $35,460
2015 $1,570 $44,810 $9,350 $35,460
2013 $1,707 $47,090 $8,130 $38,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1405426

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 270-01-15-51-0001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.