288 Garibaldi Ave Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $726,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Garibaldi Ave, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $625,453, approximately $342 per square foot. 288 Garibaldi Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Whittingham Jason O and Scott Maureen A
Bought by
Scott Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$329,261
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Orlando Clara
Bought by
Whittingham Jason O and Scott Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Maureen A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Scott Maureen A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Whittingham Jason O | $255,000 | -- | |