288 Jamie Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $256,616 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Jamie Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $281,154, approximately $148 per square foot. 288 Jamie Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Falknor Jeffery S and Falknor Ronda
Bought by
Barnes James W and Barnes Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes James W | $2,525 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |