288 Joe Rice Loop Hemingway, SC 29554
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Joe Rice Loop, Hemingway, SC 29554 and is currently estimated at $351,832, approximately $124 per square foot. 288 Joe Rice Loop is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Hicks Thomas J
Bought by
Lance Juliette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Juliette | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $9,757 | $109 | $9,648 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $8,480 | $140 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $8,480 | $140 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $8,480 | $140 | $8,340 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $8,484 | $140 | $8,344 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $8,484 | $140 | $8,344 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $7,876 | $140 | $7,736 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $78,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $78,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $7,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $189,600 | $3,500 | $186,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $189,600 | $3,500 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map